This page uses Javascript. Your browser either doesn't support Javascript or you have it turned off. To see this page as it is meant to appear please use a Javascript enabled browser.
Transport Corporation | Official Website of Uttar Pradesh State Road Transport Corporation, Government of Uttar Pradesh, India.
Helpline 24x7 Helpline
1800-180-2877
Whats App Number
9415049606

Transport Corporation

UPSRTC Head Office
STD Code : 0522, List of E-Mail IDs
EPABx : 2622363
Fax : 2623578
Helpline : 18001802877
Whatsapp : 9415049606
Twitter : parivahanup
Post Office
Minister, Transport 2238412
Principal Secretary 2235344, Fax: 2214694
 
Designation Name Office Mobile
Chairman Rajesh Kumar 2622243
MD Shri Dhiraj Sahu 2621737  
Addl. MD Radhe Shyam 2625453  
Legal Adviser - 2620710  
FC Smt. Sunita Aditya 2627279  
CGM - Admin Shri S.K. Dubey 2622848  
CGM - (Opr. Incharge) Rajesh Verma 2629914  
CGM (Tech. Incharge) Jaydeep Verma 2628742  
GM (O) Saad Saeed    
GM (Opr./P) Atul Bharti    
GM (Opr./PPP) Anagh Mishra 2627545  
GM (Opr./IGRS) -    
GM (O/PIDM) Rajeev Chauhan    
GM (MIS) P. R. Belwariar    
GM (MMT) Sanjai Shukla    
GM (T) Vivek Mathur    
GM (T/LMPS) A. Rahaman   2334296
GM(IR) J.N. Sinha    
Ex. Engr. (West) Mohd. Irfan   2391277
Ex. Engr (East) D Shakaya    
 

Workshop

Office Name STD. Office Residence
C.W.S. 0512 2532438 Fax - 2531655 -
A.F.W.S. 0512 2582796 Fax - 2582796 -
Training Inst.     -
GM (T) G. P. Singh      
 

Regional Managers

Contact List Regional Manager in UPSRTC - 1800-180-2877
S.No. Region Designation  Name of ARM Mobile no.
1 Agra Regional Manager M.K. Trivedi 9412781886
2 Aligarh Regional Manager Z.A. NOMANI 9412705855
3 Ayodhya Regional Manager DHARMENDRA NATH 9415049694
4 Azamgarh Regional Manager P.K. TIWARI 9415049668
5 Barailly Regional Manager S.K. BANARJI 9415049660
6 Chitrakoot  Regional Manager SANJEEV KUMAR AGARWAL 9412705892
7 Devipatan Regional Manager PRABHAKAR MISHRA  9415049642
8 Etawah Regional Manager A.K. JHA  9412781751
9 Ghaziabad Regional Manager A.K. SINGH 9415049799
10 Gorakhpur Regional Manager D.V. SINGH 9415049646
11 Hardoi Regional Manager MOHAN LAL 9412705808
12 Jhansi  Regional Manager SUGREEV KUMAR RAI 9415049688
13 Kanpur Regional Manager ATUL JAIN 9412705835
14 Lucknow Regional Manager P.K. BOSE 9868394978
15 Meerut Regional Manager NEERAJ SAXENA 9412705801
16 Moradabad  Regional Manager SANJEEV KUMAR SHARMA 9412705869
17 Noida Regional Manager ASHOK KUMAR  8004922974
18 Prayagraj Regional Manager T.K.S. Bisen 9412705850
19 Saharanpur Regional Manager MANOJ PUNDIR 9412701317
20 Varanasi Regional Manager K.K. SHARMA  9412784224
 

Service Manager

Contact List Service Manager in UPSRTC - 1800-180-2877
S.No. Region Designation  Name of ARM Mobile no.
1 Agra Service Manager S.P. SINGH 9415115316
2 Aligarh Service Manager VINOD KUMAR -
3 Ayodhya Service Manager K.K. SINGH 9412705813/8279942287
4 Azamgarh Service Manager VINAY KUMAR SINGH 9415049712
5 Barailly Service Manager SANJIV KUMAR YADAV 9415049674
6 Chitrakoot  Service Manager K.P. SINGH 9415049639
7 Devipatan Service Manager RAMESH KUMAR 9415115330
8 Etawah Service Manager SURENDRA KUMAR 9415115320
9 Ghaziabad Service Manager MANOJ KUMAR SINGH 9412705826
10 Gorakhpur Service Manager GHANJI RAM 9415007415
11 Kanpur Service Manager ANURAG AGARWAL 9415007553
12 Jhansi  Service Manager TULA RAM 9415115319
13 Hardoi Service Manager NEERAJ SONKAR 9415049798
14 Lucknow Service Manager SATYA NARAIAN 9415049615
15 Meerut Service Manager S.L. SHARMA 9412782387
16 Moradabad  Service Manager VIKRAM JEET SINGH 9453007408
17 Noida Service Manager GAURAV PANDEY 9868394967
18 Prayag Raj Service Manager RAJIV ANAND 9412781884
19 Saharanpur Service Manager RAHUL CHAUDHARY 9868394975
20 Varanasi Service Manager SANTOSH KUMAR 9415007597
 

Central/Allen Farest Workshop/Training Institute, Kanpur

DESIG. & NAME OFFICE RESIDENCE
GM (CW) 0512-2532438 2531655 (Fax) 2540132
DyCME (AF) 0512- 2582796 (Fax)   2548253
PRINCIPAL(TR. INST.) 0512-2580257 2548253
ATE(TYRE SHOP-KPR) 0512-2224033  
ATE(TYRE SHOP-GKP) 0551-2310302  
ATE(TYRE SHOP-GBD) 0120-2764184  
ATE(TYRE SHOP-SPR) 0132-2727005  
 

Numbers at New Delhi

DESIG. & NAME OFFICE RESIDENCE
GUEST HOUSE 011-23238708  
U.P. NIWAS 011-23014263 TO 69  
U.P. BHAWAN 011-23010151 TO 59  
AJMERIGATE BUS STN. 011-23235367  
GUEST HOUSE BLY. 0581-2473103  
 

Lucknow Bus Stations & Depots

STD: 0522

Location Number
Kaiserbagh 2622503
Charbagh 2450988
Alambagh 9415049750
Awadh 2222427
Gomti Nagar 2720694
Aamusi 2436793
 
This is the Official Website of Uttar Pradesh State Road Transport Corporation, Government of Uttar Pradesh, India.
Content on this website is published and managed by Uttar Pradesh State Road Transport Corporation.
For any query regarding this website, please contact the "Web Information Manager."
Visitors’ No. : Web Analytics
Designed & Developed by Omninet through UPDESCO