This page uses Javascript. Your browser either doesn't support Javascript or you have it turned off. To see this page as it is meant to appear please use a Javascript enabled browser.
About us | Management Details | Official Website of Uttar Pradesh State Road Transport Corporation, Government of Uttar Pradesh, India.
Helpline 24x7 Helpline
1800-180-2877
Whats App Number
9415049606

Management Details

The top management of the State Transport Department is represented by the following :

S.No. Designation Name Office Mobile
  Chairman Shri . Iftikharuddin 2622243  
  M.D. Shri Dheeraj Sahu 2621737,2274250  
  Addl. M.D. Shri  Radhey  Shyam 2625453  
  Legal Adviser Shri  Surya Prakash Sharma 2620710  
  F.C. Smt. Sunita Aditya 2627279  
  CGM (Admin.) Shri S.K. Dubey 2622848  
  CGM (O) Shri  P. R. Belwariar 2629914 8004921200
  CGM (T) Shri  Jaideep Verma 2628742  9415049715
  GM (P/PPP) Shri  D.V. Singh   9415049646
  GM (IT) Shri  Anagh Mishra 2627545 9415049725
  GM (Opr./IGRS/RTI) (Incharge) Shri J.N Sinha   9415049698
  GM (O/PIDM) (Incharge) Shri Rajeev Chauhan   9415115558
  GM (MIS) Shri  Vineet Seth   9415049621
  GM (O/MISC.) Shri Sunil Prasad   9415049735
  GM  (Q.C. Incharge) Shri  G P. Singh   9415049664
  GM (Tech Est./ AFW) Shri Sanjay Shukla   9415049709
  GM (T) Shri Vivek Mathur   9415115309
  GM (Tech/CWS) Shri A. Rahman  2334296 9415049773
  G.M (MMT) Shri Manoj Ranjan   7905614855
  Dy. CME/MGR (Car Section) Shri  R.N Verma   9412705833
  Ex. Engr. (West) Shri Mohd. Irfan  2391277 9415142483
  Ex. Engr (East) Shri D.Shakaya   9415049647
  Mgr.(O) /Sachiv Ngm/SO To MD Shri Ashutosh Gaur   9415049728
 
This is the Official Website of Uttar Pradesh State Road Transport Corporation, Government of Uttar Pradesh, India.
Content on this website is published and managed by Uttar Pradesh State Road Transport Corporation.
For any query regarding this website, please contact the "Web Information Manager."
Visitors’ No. : Web Analytics
Designed & Developed by Omninet through UPDESCO