This page uses Javascript. Your browser either doesn't support Javascript or you have it turned off. To see this page as it is meant to appear please use a Javascript enabled browser.
Contact Us | Who’s who | Official Website of Uttar Pradesh State Road Transport Corporation, Government of Uttar Pradesh, India.
Helpline 24x7 Helpline
1800-180-2877
Whats App Number
9415049606

Who’s who

Sr.No Designation Name Mobile no. Landline No.
  Chairman Shri . Iftikharuddin 2622243
  M.D. Shri Dheeraj Sahu 2621737,2274250
  Addl. M.D. Shri Radhey Shyam 2625453
  Legal Adviser Shri Surya Prakash Sharma 2620710
  F.C. Smt. Sunita Aditya 2627279
  CGM (Admin.) Shri S.K. Dubey 2622848
  CGM (O) Shri P. R. Belwariar 2629914 8004921200
  CGM (T) Shri Jaideep Verma 2628742 9415049715
  GM (P/PPP) Shri D.V. Singh 9415049646
  GM (IT) Shri Anagh Mishra 2627545 9415049725
  GM (Opr./IGRS/RTI) (Incharge) Shri J.N Sinha 9415049698
  GM (O/PIDM) (Incharge) Shri Rajeev Chauhan 9415115558
  GM (MIS) Shri Vineet Seth 9415049621
  GM (O/MISC.) Shri Sunil prasad 9415049735
  GM (Tech (Estb)./ AFW) Shri Sanjay Shukla 9415049709
  GM  (Q.C. Incharge) Shri  G P. Singh 9415049664
  GM (T) Shri Vivek Mathur 9415115309
  GM (Tech/CWS) Shri A. Rahman 2334296 9415049773
  G.M (MMT) Shri Manoj Ranjan 9412705891
  Dy. CME/MGR (Car Section) Shri R.N Verma 9412705833
  Ex. Engr. (West) Shri Mohd. Irfan 2391277 9415049647
  Ex. Engr (East) Shri D.Shakaya 9415142483
  Mgr.(O) /Sachiv Ngm/SO To MD Shri Ashutosh Gaur 9415049728
 
This is the Official Website of Uttar Pradesh State Road Transport Corporation, Government of Uttar Pradesh, India.
Content on this website is published and managed by Uttar Pradesh State Road Transport Corporation.
For any query regarding this website, please contact the "Web Information Manager."
Visitors’ No. : Web Analytics
Designed & Developed by Omninet through UPDESCO